VIVA Awards

2010 Winners
Non-Profit – NM Coalition of MainStreet Communities
Central – Ethicon Endo-Surgery, Albuquerque
Central – The Bell Group, Albuquerque
Northwest- Three Rivers Brewing Company, Farmington
Southwest – Las Cruces Toyota, Las Cruces
Southeast – T S & S Eateries dba Taco Box, Clovis & Portales
Northeast – La Jicarita Telephone Co-Op, Mora
Exemplary Service Award – Doug Cox

 

2009 Winners
Non-Profit – The Nature Conservancy, Santa Fe
Central – Rick Johnson & Company, Inc., Albuquerque Central – Rinchem order tramadol Inc., Albuquerque
Northwest- BHP Billiton New Mexico Coal, Waterflow
Southwest – AmBank, Silver City
Southeast – Roswell Livestock & Farm Supply, Roswell
Northeast – Stolar Research Corporation, Raton
North Central – Outside Magazine., Santa Fe
Exemplary Service Award – Helen Hecht

 

2008 Winners
Non-Profit – NM Tech, Socorro
Central – Beaty Construction, Albuquerque
Northwest – Merrion Oil and Gas Corporation, Farmington
Southwest – FirstLight Federal Credit Union, Las Cruces
Southeast – RMS Foods, Hobbs
Northeast – Eklund Hotel, Clayton
North Central – Santa Fe Greenhouses, Inc., Santa Fe
Exemplary Service Award – Carol Radosevich

 

2007 Winners
Non-Profit – CNM Foundation, Albuquerque
Central – TLC Plumbing & Utility, Albuquerque
Central – EDIThouse Publications, LLC, Rio Rancho
Southwest – FIG Publications, LLC dba The Las Cruces Bulletin, Las Cruces
Northeast – Cummins National Gas Engines, Clovis
North Central Region – Best Western Hilltop House, Los Alamos
Exemplary Service Award – Duane Trythall

 

2006 Winners
Non-Profit – Leadership New Mexico, Albuquerque
Central – Albuquerque Citi Cards
Southwest – Alotta Gelato, Silver City
Southeast – Joe’s Boot Shop and Country Junction, Clovis
Northwest – HAW Farms, Belen
Exemplary Service Award – Anthony (T.J.) J. Trujillo

 

2005 Winners
Non-Profit – Youth Development Inc., Albuquerque, NM
Central – Valor Telecom, Santa Fe, NM
Southwest – La Posta de Mesilla, Las Cruces, NM
Southeast – Intrepid Potash – New Mexico, LLC, Carlsbad, NM
Northwest – C & J Equipment Manufacturing Corporation, Bloomfield, NM
Northeast – Genesys Computers and DesertGate Internet, Las Vegas, NM

 

2004 Winners
Non-Profit – ACCION, Albuquerque, NM
Central – Summit Electric, Albuquerque, NM
Southwest – Joseph’s Lite Cookies, Deming, NM
Southeast – Curtis & Curtis Seed, Clovis, NM
Northwest – Energy Control, Rio Rancho, NM
Northeast – Vivendas!, Taos

 

2003 Winners
Non Profit – Tapetes de Lana, Las Vegas, NM
Central – Talbot Financial Corporation, Albuquerque, NM
Southwest – Pareo Farms, Veguita, NM
Southeast – Eagle Ranch Pistachio Groves, Alamogordo, NM
Northwest – Acoma Business Enterprises, Acoma, NM
Northeast – The First National Bank of New Mexico, Clayton, NM

 

2002 Winners
Central – Charter Bank–Mortgage–Insurance, Albuquerque, NM
Southwest – Mountain View Regional Medical Center, Las Cruces, NM
Southeast – Christmas by Krebs, Roswell, NM
Northwest – Laguna Industries, Laguna, NM
Northeast – Kit Carson Electric Cooperative, Taos, NM

 

2001 Winners
Central – Dekker/Perich/Sabatini, Ltd., Albuquerque, NM
Southwest – Matrix Capital Bank, Las Cruces, NM
Southeast – Lea Fishing Tools, Inc., Hobbs, NM
Northwest – Industrial Service Repair, Inc., Farmington, NM
Northeast – Air-Lock Log Homes, Las Vegas, NM

 

2000 Winners
Central – EMCORE, Albuquerque, NM
Southwest – It’s Burger Time, Inc., Las Cruces, NM
Southeast – ENMR-Plateau Telecommunications, Clovis, NM
Northwest – Ambercare, Belen, NM
Northeast – Del’s Restaurant, Tucumcari, NM

 

1999 Winners
Central – SBS Technologies, Inc., Albuquerque, NM
Southwest – Texas – New Mexico Power, Silver City, NM
Southeast – Cattle Baron Restaurants, Inc., Roswell, NM
Northwest – Lectrosonics, Inc., Rio Rancho, NM
Northeast – Northern Insurance, Inc., Las Vegas, NM

 

1998 Winners
Central – Hospital Services Corp., Albuquerque, NM
Southwest – Border Foods, Inc., Deming, NM
Southeast – Western Commerce Bank, Carlsbad, NM
Northwest – Aztec Well Servicing Company, Inc., Aztec, NM
Northeast – Sagebrush Inn & Conference Center, Taos, NM

 

1997 Winners
Central – Computer Corner, Inc., Albuquerque, NM
Southwest – Cobre Mining Company
Southeast – Ritter, Barr, & Company, Roswell, NM
Northwest – Giant Industries, Inc., Bloomfield, NM
Northeast – Best Western Pow Wow Inn, Tucumcari, NM

 

1996 Winners
Central – Correa Enterprises, Albuquerque, NM
Southwest – Terrazas Inc., Bayard, NM
Southeast – Creative Pultrusions, Roswell, NM
Northwest – Williams Field Services, Bloomfield, NM
Northeast – Centinel Bank of Taos, Taos, NM